Test 3
Test 1
Test 2
RUS
test
Test 5
SVK
Prices starting at €10
Emotions and fun in 45 seconds
OFFICIAL PARTNERS 2019 IIHF ICE HOCKEY WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP
2019/MAY
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
schedule
full schedule
10 May
FIN
FIN
3
live
UPCOMING
F(OT){{status}}
1
CAN
CAN
FIN vs CAN
Steel Arena, Group A
16:15
10 May
RUS
RUS
5
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
2
NOR
NOR
RUS vs NOR
Ondrej Nepela Arena, Group B
16:15
10 May
USA
1
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
4
SVK
USA vs SVK
Steel Arena, Group A
20:15
10 May
CZE
5
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
2
SWE
CZE vs SWE
Ondrej Nepela Arena, Group B
20:15
11 May
DEN
5
live
UPCOMING
F(SO){{status}}
4
FRA
DEN vs FRA
Steel Arena, Group A
12:15
11 May
SUI
9
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
0
ITA
SUI vs ITA
Ondrej Nepela Arena, Group B
12:15
11 May
GER
3
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
1
GBR
GER vs GBR
Steel Arena, Group A
16:15
11 May
LAT
5
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
2
AUT
LAT vs AUT
Ondrej Nepela Arena, Group B
16:15
11 May
SVK
2
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
4
FIN
SVK vs FIN
Steel Arena, Group A
20:15
11 May
NOR
2
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
7
CZE
NOR vs CZE
Ondrej Nepela Arena, Group B
20:15
12 May
USA
7
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
1
FRA
USA vs FRA
Steel Arena, Group A
12:15
12 May
RUS
5
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
0
AUT
RUS vs AUT
Ondrej Nepela Arena, Group B
12:15
12 May
DEN
1
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
2
GER
DEN vs GER
Steel Arena, Group A
16:15
12 May
ITA
0
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
8
SWE
ITA vs SWE
Ondrej Nepela Arena, Group B
16:15
12 May
GBR
0
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
8
CAN
GBR vs CAN
Steel Arena, Group A
20:15
12 May
LAT
1
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
3
SUI
LAT vs SUI
Ondrej Nepela Arena, Group B
20:15
13 May
USA
3
live
UPCOMING
F(OT){{status}}
2
FIN
USA vs FIN
Steel Arena, Group A
16:15
13 May
RUS
3
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
0
CZE
RUS vs CZE
Ondrej Nepela Arena, Group B
16:15
13 May
SVK
5
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
6
CAN
SVK vs CAN
Steel Arena, Group A
20:15
13 May
NOR
1
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
9
SWE
NOR vs SWE
Ondrej Nepela Arena, Group B
20:15
14 May
GBR
0
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
9
DEN
GBR vs DEN
Steel Arena, Group A
16:15
14 May
ITA
0
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
3
LAT
ITA vs LAT
Ondrej Nepela Arena, Group B
16:15
14 May
GER
4
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
1
FRA
GER vs FRA
Steel Arena, Group A
20:15
14 May
SUI
4
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
0
AUT
SUI vs AUT
Ondrej Nepela Arena, Group B
20:15
15 May
USA
6
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
3
GBR
USA vs GBR
Steel Arena, Group A
16:15
15 May
SUI
4
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
1
NOR
SUI vs NOR
Ondrej Nepela Arena, Group B
16:15
15 May
GER
3
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
2
SVK
GER vs SVK
Steel Arena, Group A
20:15
15 May
RUS
10
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
0
ITA
RUS vs ITA
Ondrej Nepela Arena, Group B
20:15
16 May
CAN
5
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
2
FRA
CAN vs FRA
Steel Arena, Group A
16:15
16 May
SWE
9
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
1
AUT
SWE vs AUT
Ondrej Nepela Arena, Group B
16:15
16 May
FIN
3
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
1
DEN
FIN vs DEN
Steel Arena, Group A
20:15
16 May
CZE
6
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
3
LAT
CZE vs LAT
Ondrej Nepela Arena, Group B
20:15
17 May
FRA
3
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
6
SVK
FRA vs SVK
Steel Arena, Group A
16:15
17 May
AUT
3
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
5
NOR
AUT vs NOR
Ondrej Nepela Arena, Group B
16:15
17 May
FIN
5
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
0
GBR
FIN vs GBR
Steel Arena, Group A
20:15
17 May
CZE
8
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
0
ITA
CZE vs ITA
Ondrej Nepela Arena, Group B
20:15
18 May
DEN
1
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
7
USA
DEN vs USA
Steel Arena, Group A
12:15
18 May
LAT
1
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
3
RUS
LAT vs RUS
Ondrej Nepela Arena, Group B
12:15
18 May
CAN
8
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
1
GER
CAN vs GER
Steel Arena, Group A
16:15
18 May
ITA
1
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
7
NOR
ITA vs NOR
Ondrej Nepela Arena, Group B
16:15
18 May
GBR
1
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
7
SVK
GBR vs SVK
Steel Arena, Group A
20:15
18 May
SWE
4
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
3
SUI
SWE vs SUI
Ondrej Nepela Arena, Group B
20:15
19 May
GER
1
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
3
USA
GER vs USA
Steel Arena, Group A
16:15
19 May
AUT
0
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
8
CZE
AUT vs CZE
Ondrej Nepela Arena, Group B
16:15
19 May
FRA
0
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
3
FIN
FRA vs FIN
Steel Arena, Group A
20:15
19 May
SUI
0
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
3
RUS
SUI vs RUS
Ondrej Nepela Arena, Group B
20:15
20 May
FRA
3
live
UPCOMING
F(OT){{status}}
4
GBR
FRA vs GBR
Steel Arena, Group A
16:15
20 May
SWE
5
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
4
LAT
SWE vs LAT
Ondrej Nepela Arena, Group B
16:15
20 May
CAN
5
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
0
DEN
CAN vs DEN
Steel Arena, Group A
20:15
20 May
AUT
3
live
UPCOMING
F(SO){{status}}
4
ITA
AUT vs ITA
Ondrej Nepela Arena, Group B
20:15
21 May
FIN
2
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
4
GER
FIN vs GER
Steel Arena, Group A
12:15
21 May
CZE
5
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
4
SUI
CZE vs SUI
Ondrej Nepela Arena, Group B
12:15
21 May
SVK
2
live
UPCOMING
F(SO){{status}}
1
DEN
SVK vs DEN
Steel Arena, Group A
16:15
21 May
NOR
1
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
4
LAT
NOR vs LAT
Ondrej Nepela Arena, Group B
16:15
21 May
CAN
3
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
0
USA
CAN vs USA
Steel Arena, Group A
20:15
21 May
SWE
4
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
7
RUS
SWE vs RUS
Ondrej Nepela Arena, Group B
20:15
23 May
CAN
3
live
UPCOMING
F(OT){{status}}
2
SUI
CAN vs SUI
Steel Arena
16:15
23 May
RUS
4
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
3
USA
RUS vs USA
Ondrej Nepela Arena
16:15
23 May
FIN
5
live
UPCOMING
F(OT){{status}}
4
SWE
FIN vs SWE
Steel Arena
20:15
23 May
CZE
5
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
1
GER
CZE vs GER
Ondrej Nepela Arena
20:15
25 May
RUS
0
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
1
FIN
RUS vs FIN
Ondrej Nepela Arena
15:15
25 May
CAN
5
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
1
CZE
CAN vs CZE
Ondrej Nepela Arena
19:15
26 May
RUS
3
live
UPCOMING
F(SO){{status}}
2
CZE
RUS vs CZE
Ondrej Nepela Arena
15:45
26 May
CAN
1
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
3
FIN
CAN vs FIN
Ondrej Nepela Arena
20:15
Playoff
quarter semi finals
RUS
4
USA
3
FIN
5
SWE
4
OT
CAN
3
SUI
2
OT
CZE
5
GER
1
RUS
0
FIN
1
CAN
5
CZE
1
FIN
3
CAN
1
RUS
3
CZE
2
SO
Scoring Leaders
NYLANDER William
Forward
5
g
13
a
18
pts
+16
+/-
NYLANDER William
Position: Forward
Shoots: Right
Height (cm): 1.83
Height (ft in): 6'0''
Weight (kg): 86
Weight (lbs): 190
Date of Birth: 1 MAY 1996
Club: Toronto Maple Leafs
gp g a pts pim sog +/- gwg ppg shg
8 5 13 18 0 19 +16 0 0 0
KUCHEROV Nikita
Forward
6
g
10
a
16
pts
+11
+/-
KUCHEROV Nikita
Position: Forward
Shoots: Left
Height (cm): 1.80
Height (ft in): 5'11''
Weight (kg): 77
Weight (lbs): 170
Date of Birth: 17 JUN 1993
Club: Tampa Bay Lightning
gp g a pts pim sog +/- gwg ppg shg
10 6 10 16 4 35 +11 1 2 0
GUSEV Nikita
Forward
4
g
12
a
16
pts
+12
+/-
GUSEV Nikita
Position: Forward
Shoots: Right
Height (cm): 1.78
Height (ft in): 5'10''
Weight (kg): 76
Weight (lbs): 168
Date of Birth: 8 JUL 1992
Club: SKA St. Petersburg
gp g a pts pim sog +/- gwg ppg shg
10 4 12 16 0 36 +12 1 1 0
rnk name
3 VORACEK Jakub
VORACEK Jakub
Position: Forward
Shoots: Left
Height (cm): 1.89
Height (ft in): 6'2''
Weight (kg): 97
Weight (lbs): 214
Date of Birth: 15 AUG 1989
Club: Philadelphia Flyers
gp g a pts pim sog +/- gwg ppg shg
10 4 12 16 2 18 +10 1 1 0
5 STONE Mark
STONE Mark
Position: Forward
Shoots: Right
Height (cm): 1.93
Height (ft in): 6'4''
Weight (kg): 93
Weight (lbs): 205
Date of Birth: 13 MAY 1992
Club: Vegas Golden Knights
gp g a pts pim sog +/- gwg ppg shg
10 8 6 14 0 33 +10 3 2 0
6 MANTHA Anthony
MANTHA Anthony
Position: Forward
Shoots: Left
Height (cm): 1.96
Height (ft in): 6'5''
Weight (kg): 102
Weight (lbs): 225
Date of Birth: 16 SEP 1994
Club: Detroit Red Wings
gp g a pts pim sog +/- gwg ppg shg
9 7 7 14 16 29 +9 0 1 0
7 FROLIK Michael
FROLIK Michael
Position: Forward
Shoots: Left
Height (cm): 1.86
Height (ft in): 6'1''
Weight (kg): 89
Weight (lbs): 196
Date of Birth: 17 FEB 1988
Club: Calgary Flames
gp g a pts pim sog +/- gwg ppg shg
10 7 7 14 2 30 +8 2 2 1
8 KUBALIK Dominik
KUBALIK Dominik
Position: Forward
Shoots: Left
Height (cm): 1.87
Height (ft in): 6'2''
Weight (kg): 86
Weight (lbs): 190
Date of Birth: 21 AUG 1995
Club: HC Ambri-Piotta
gp g a pts pim sog +/- gwg ppg shg
10 6 6 12 0 28 +10 0 0 0
pos team gp g a pts pim +/-
F CZE 10 4 12 16 2 +10
F CAN 10 8 6 14 0 +10
F CAN 9 7 7 14 16 +9
F CZE 10 7 7 14 2 +8
F CZE 10 6 6 12 0 +10
No players meet the search term