19 Nov. 1908
Member Since
10,325
Total Players
22
Men's World Ranking
23
Women's World Ranking
Great Britain
Male Players 5,930
Junior Players 3,857
Female Players 538
Total Referees 315
Indoor Rinks 58
Outdoor Rinks 0
Nation Population 64,430,428
President Richard Grieveson
Membership Full Member
Address Ice Hockey UK Regus House Malthouse Avenue Cardiff Gate Business Park Cardiff CF23 8RU United Kingdom
Phone +44 2920263441
Email [email protected]
Links
home
away
2020 Great Britain participation
event host nation date
U18 World Championship Division II Group A WM18IIA
ESTONIA, Tallinn - APPLICANTESTONIA, Tallinn - APPLICANT 22 - 28 March 2020
U18 World Championship Division II Group A WM18IIA
SERBIA, Belgrade - APPLICANTSERBIA, Belgrade - APPLICANT 28 March - 03 April 2020
U18 World Championship Division II Group A WM18IIA
ROMANIA, Targu Secuiesc - APPLICANTROMANIA, Targu Secuiesc - APPLICANT 06 - 12 April 2020
U18 World Championship Division II Group A WM18IIA ESTONIA, TallinnESTONIA, Tallinn 22 - 28 March 2020
U18 World Championship Division II Group A WM18IIA
SERBIA, Belgrade - BACKUPSERBIA, Belgrade - BACKUP 28 March - 03 April 2020
U20 World Championship Division II Group A WM20IIA
SPAIN, Jaca - APPLICANTSPAIN, Jaca - APPLICANT 14 - 20 December 2019
U20 World Championship Division II Group A WM20IIA
ROMANIA, Targu Secuiesc - APPLICANTROMANIA, Targu Secuiesc - APPLICANT 16 - 22 December 2019
U20 World Championship Division II Group A WM20IIA LITHUANIA, VilniusLITHUANIA, Vilnius 06 - 12 January 2020
U20 World Championship Division II Group A WM20IIA
SERBIA, Belgrade - APPLICANTSERBIA, Belgrade - APPLICANT 12 - 18 January 2020
U20 World Championship Division II Group A WM20IIA
GREAT BRITAIN, Sheffield - APPLICANTGREAT BRITAIN, Sheffield - APPLICANT 12 - 18 January 2020
U20 World Championship Division II Group A WM20IIA
SPAIN, Jaca - APPLICANTSPAIN, Jaca - APPLICANT 14 - 20 December 2019
U20 World Championship Division II Group A WM20IIA
ROMANIA, Targu Secuiesc - APPLICANTROMANIA, Targu Secuiesc - APPLICANT 16 - 22 December 2019
U20 World Championship Division II Group A WM20IIA LITHUANIA, VilniusLITHUANIA, Vilnius 06 - 12 January 2020
U20 World Championship Division II Group A WM20IIA
SERBIA, Belgrade - APPLICANTSERBIA, Belgrade - APPLICANT 12 - 18 January 2020
U20 World Championship Division II Group A WM20IIA
GREAT BRITAIN, Sheffield - APPLICANTGREAT BRITAIN, Sheffield - APPLICANT 12 - 18 January 2020
U20 World Championship Division II Group A WM20IIA
SPAIN, Jaca - APPLICANTSPAIN, Jaca - APPLICANT 14 - 20 December 2019
U20 World Championship Division II Group A WM20IIA
ROMANIA, Targu Secuiesc - APPLICANTROMANIA, Targu Secuiesc - APPLICANT 16 - 22 December 2019
U20 World Championship Division II Group A WM20IIA LITHUANIA, VilniusLITHUANIA, Vilnius 06 - 12 January 2020
U20 World Championship Division II Group A WM20IIA
SERBIA, Belgrade - APPLICANTSERBIA, Belgrade - APPLICANT 12 - 18 January 2020
U20 World Championship Division II Group A WM20IIA
GREAT BRITAIN, Sheffield - APPLICANTGREAT BRITAIN, Sheffield - APPLICANT 12 - 18 January 2020
U20 World Championship Division II Group A WM20IIA
SPAIN, Jaca - APPLICANTSPAIN, Jaca - APPLICANT 14 - 20 December 2019
U20 World Championship Division II Group A WM20IIA
ROMANIA, Targu Secuiesc - APPLICANTROMANIA, Targu Secuiesc - APPLICANT 16 - 22 December 2019
U20 World Championship Division II Group A WM20IIA LITHUANIA, VilniusLITHUANIA, Vilnius 06 - 12 January 2020
U20 World Championship Division II Group A WM20IIA
SERBIA, Belgrade - APPLICANTSERBIA, Belgrade - APPLICANT 12 - 18 January 2020
U20 World Championship Division II Group A WM20IIA
GREAT BRITAIN, Sheffield - APPLICANTGREAT BRITAIN, Sheffield - APPLICANT 12 - 18 January 2020
U20 World Championship Division II Group A WM20IIA
SPAIN, Jaca - APPLICANTSPAIN, Jaca - APPLICANT 14 - 20 December 2019
U20 World Championship Division II Group A WM20IIA
ROMANIA, Targu Secuiesc - APPLICANTROMANIA, Targu Secuiesc - APPLICANT 16 - 22 December 2019
U20 World Championship Division II Group A WM20IIA LITHUANIA, VilniusLITHUANIA, Vilnius 06 - 12 January 2020
U20 World Championship Division II Group A WM20IIA
SERBIA, Belgrade - APPLICANTSERBIA, Belgrade - APPLICANT 12 - 18 January 2020
U20 World Championship Division II Group A WM20IIA
GREAT BRITAIN, Sheffield - APPLICANTGREAT BRITAIN, Sheffield - APPLICANT 12 - 18 January 2020
Women's World Championship Division II Group A WWIIA SPAIN, JacaSPAIN, Jaca 29 March - 04 April 2020
Women's World Championship Division II Group A WWIIA
GREAT BRITAIN, Dumfries - APPLICANTGREAT BRITAIN, Dumfries - APPLICANT 06 - 12 January 2020
Women's World Championship Division II Group A WWIIA
MEXICO, Mexico City - APPLICANTMEXICO, Mexico City - APPLICANT 29 March - 04 April 2020
Women's World Championship Division II Group A WWIIA
GREAT BRITAIN, Dumfries - BACKUPGREAT BRITAIN, Dumfries - BACKUP 06 - 12 January 2020
Women's World Championship Division II Group A WWIIA SPAIN, JacaSPAIN, Jaca 29 March - 04 April 2020
Women's World Championship Division II Group A WWIIA
GREAT BRITAIN, Dumfries - APPLICANTGREAT BRITAIN, Dumfries - APPLICANT 06 - 12 January 2020
Women's World Championship Division II Group A WWIIA
MEXICO, Mexico City - APPLICANTMEXICO, Mexico City - APPLICANT 29 March - 04 April 2020
Women's World Championship Division II Group A WWIIA
GREAT BRITAIN, Dumfries - BACKUPGREAT BRITAIN, Dumfries - BACKUP 06 - 12 January 2020
U18 Women's World Championship Division I Group B WW18IB POLAND, KatowicePOLAND, Katowice 02 - 08 January 2020
U18 World Championship Division II Group A WM18IIA
ESTONIA, Tallinn - APPLICANTESTONIA, Tallinn - APPLICANT 22 - 28 March 2020
U18 World Championship Division II Group A WM18IIA
SERBIA, Belgrade - APPLICANTSERBIA, Belgrade - APPLICANT 28 March - 03 April 2020
U18 World Championship Division II Group A WM18IIA
ROMANIA, Targu Secuiesc - APPLICANTROMANIA, Targu Secuiesc - APPLICANT 06 - 12 April 2020
U18 World Championship Division II Group A WM18IIA ESTONIA, TallinnESTONIA, Tallinn 22 - 28 March 2020
U18 World Championship Division II Group A WM18IIA
SERBIA, Belgrade - BACKUPSERBIA, Belgrade - BACKUP 28 March - 03 April 2020
U18 World Championship Division II Group A WM18IIA
ESTONIA, Tallinn - APPLICANTESTONIA, Tallinn - APPLICANT 22 - 28 March 2020
U18 World Championship Division II Group A WM18IIA
SERBIA, Belgrade - APPLICANTSERBIA, Belgrade - APPLICANT 28 March - 03 April 2020
U18 World Championship Division II Group A WM18IIA
ROMANIA, Targu Secuiesc - APPLICANTROMANIA, Targu Secuiesc - APPLICANT 06 - 12 April 2020
U18 World Championship Division II Group A WM18IIA ESTONIA, TallinnESTONIA, Tallinn 22 - 28 March 2020
U18 World Championship Division II Group A WM18IIA
SERBIA, Belgrade - BACKUPSERBIA, Belgrade - BACKUP 28 March - 03 April 2020
Women's World Championship Division II Group A WWIIA SPAIN, JacaSPAIN, Jaca 29 March - 04 April 2020
Women's World Championship Division II Group A WWIIA
GREAT BRITAIN, Dumfries - APPLICANTGREAT BRITAIN, Dumfries - APPLICANT 06 - 12 January 2020
Women's World Championship Division II Group A WWIIA
MEXICO, Mexico City - APPLICANTMEXICO, Mexico City - APPLICANT 29 March - 04 April 2020
Women's World Championship Division II Group A WWIIA
GREAT BRITAIN, Dumfries - BACKUPGREAT BRITAIN, Dumfries - BACKUP 06 - 12 January 2020
Mens Olympic Qualification Preliminary Round 3 Group J OGQP1J GREAT BRITAIN, NottinghamGREAT BRITAIN, Nottingham 06 - 09 February 2020